The Program

RED RIVER FAMILY ENCAMPMENT

RED RIVER, NEW MEXICO

JUNE 21-25, 2014

 

THEME:  “JESUS-HERO OF THY SOUL”

          Special:  Spanish ONLY:  10 AM on Saturday,  J. Omar Palafox, Lubbock, TX (former missionary to Mexico) 3 hours 

JUNE 21

SATURDAY-    4:00 PM- “WHY DO WE NEED HEROES?”  BRAD MCCOY, BUFFALO GAP, TX

7:00 PM- “MORE THAN A HERO”  BILLY MCGUIGGAN, NATICK, MA

JUNE 22

SUNDAY-        9:00 AM- “REMEMBERING OUR HERO”  DAVID LOUGH, CANYON, TX

10:00 AM-“COMPASSION”  RALPH GILMORE, HENDERSON, TN

7:00 PM- “THE HABIT OF FINDING FAULT”  EDWARD ROBINSON, TERRELL, TX

JUNE 23

MONDAY-       9:30 AM- “COURAGE”  DAN CHAMBERS, NASHVILLE, TN

7:00 PM- “REDEMPTION”  GORDAN DABBS, DALLAS, TX

JUNE 24

TUESDAY-      9:30 AM- “HOPE”  CHRIS MCCURLEY, ABILENE, TX

7:00 PM- “FORGIVENESS”  CHUCK MONAN, LITTLE ROCK, AR

JUNE 25

Wednesday-  9:00 AM- “CALLING”  BRAD HARRUB, BRENTWOOD, TN

10:00 AM- “THE IMAGE OF THE CHRIST”  TIM LEWIS, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

6:30 PM- “VISION”  JAY LOCKHART, WHITEHOUSE, TX

7:30 PM- “TRIUMPH”  BILL WATKINS, NASHVILLE, TN

EARLY BIRD CLASSES: 8:00 AM, SUN, MON, TUES:

“TWO GENERATIONS OF OGLESBYS LOOK AT THE CHURCH”  ROBERT OGLESBY, RICHARDSON, TX AND ROBERT OGLESBY, ABILENE, TX

“2IST CENTURY CHALLENGES TO THE CHURCH” BRAD HARRUB, BRENTWOOD, TN

ADULT CLASSES: 10:30 SUNDAY, MONDAY, TUESDAY

 Warren Baldwin, Ulysses, KS;  Trey Morgan, Childress, TX; Ralph Gilmore, Henderson, TN; Billy McGuiggan, Natick, MA;

Dan Chambers, Nashville, TN; Pat Peters, Clinton, OK;  Richard & JeannaLynn May, Oklahoma City, OK; Gary Williams, FT. Worth, TX

LADIES’ CLASS:  10:30 SUNDAY, MONDAY, TUESDAY IN LIFTS WEST

Fern Hill, Riverhead, NY

Teen Evening Program IN CONFERENCE CENTER: 6:00 PM  Sat, Sun, Mon:  Jarod Brock, Marble Falls, TX

Teen Program: 10:30 AM Sun, Mon, Tues AT AUSLANDER CONDOS

Children’s Program:  9 AM- 11:30 AM Sun, Mon, Tues IN THE PARK in front of Conference Center

SAT, SUN, MON:  Stories to End Your Day With…PAUL SHERO, San Angelo, TX, CONFERENCE CENTER